Participant List

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Jean-Thomas Acquaviva DDN Storage
Jason Adlard Micron Semiconductor GmbH
Joachim Aertebjerg Intel
Thomas Ashby Imec vzw
Pascal Barbolosi CRAY
Sanzio Bassini CINECA
Abdellatif Benjelloun Touimi Huawei Technologies (UK)
Gil BLOCH Mellanox
France Boillod-Cerneux CEA
Agnes Boudot ATOS
Haakon Bryhni Fabriscale Technologies AS
Carlo Cavazzoni CINECA
Tommaso Cecchi DDN
ANGELOS CHARLAFTIS ePAPHOS ADVISORS teamwork
Pascal De Vincenzo OPEN ENGINEERING
Philip De Witte Water Treatment
Martina Di Loreto Moverim
Oscar Diez European Commission
Peter Dovhun Tachyum
Norbert Eicker Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Yossi ELBAZ Mellanox
Ad Emmen Genias Benelux B.V.
Nasia Evangelinou European Commision DG CNECT Unit C.2 (HPC and Quantum Technology)
Roderick Evans NVIDIA
Hugo Falter ParTec GmbH
Evangelos Floros European Commission
Gilles Fuchs Luxembourg Ministry of the Economy
Ana Garcia Robles BDVA
SERGI GIRONA BARCELONA SUPERCOMPUTING CENTER
Klaus Gottschalk IBM
Paul Hafellner EC - DG RTD
Raluca Hodoroaba ETH Zurich / CSCS
Johannes Holtz DATEV eG
Danielle Impellizeri-Munoz European Commission
Jan Jona Javorsek Jozef Stefan Institute
Gustav KALBE EuroHPC Joint Undertaking
Andreas Kontogeorgos UK Research Office
Marcin Krzysztofik Arm
Irina Kupiainen CSC-IT Center for Science Ltd.
Georgi Kuzmanov ECSEL-JU
Philippe Lachamp HPE
ERIC LALARDIE ARM
Thomas Lippert Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Sergi Madonar Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Fabrizio Magugliani E4 Computer Engineering SpA
Daniel Matthews Iceotope/EuroEXA.eu
Nico Mittenzwey MEGWARE Computer Vertrieb und Service GmbH
Thomas Moschny ParTec
Marjolein Oorsprong PRACE aisbl
Per Öster CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd
André Patrocinio Delegation of Quebec in Brussels
Pere Puigdomenech HPCNow!
Stine Resen Greater Copenhagen EU Office
Jérôme ROCHE CEETTAR
Eira Seppälä Spinverse
Ingolf Staerk Fujitsu
Thomas Standaert IBM
Filip Stanek IT4Innovations/VSB-TUO
Peter Sterle Ministry of Education, Science and Sport
Katarina Subakova Simula Research Laboratory
Giuliano Taffoni INAF  National Institute for Astrophysics
Onur Temizsoylu TUBITAK ULAKBIM
Julien Toussaint NCP-Wallonie
Dominik Ulmer Cray
Rosette Vandenbroucke Vrije Universiteit BRussel
Piero Vicini Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Marisa Zanotti EnginSoft SpA
Ralf Zwierzynski European Commission
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×