23-27 September 2013
University of Ljubljana
CET timezone

Participant List

82 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Kuznetsov University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Ali Dinler Istanbul Medeniyet University
Andrej Jeromen Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Univ. of Ljubljana
Andrej Lotrič University of Ljubljana
Andrej VIHTELIč NA
Ankita Naithani University of Edinburgh
Bala Karunamurthy KAI kompetenzzentrum automobil und industrieelektronik gmbh
Benjamin Bizjan Faculty of Mechanical Engineering Ljubljana
Beno Klopčič Indramat elektromotorji d.o.o., Bosch Group
Blaz Stefe Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, University of Ljubljana
Blaž Bat Letrika d.d.
Blaž Janežič Kolektor Etra d.o.o.
Blaž Mikuž Jožef Stefan Institute
Boris Vidrih FS
Bostjan Jurjevcic Univerza v Ljubljani, Fakulteta za strojnistvo
Boštjan Dolenc Jožef Stefan Institute
Damijan Zorko Fakulteta za strojništvo
Damir Vučina FESB - Split
Daniel Vidal de Ventos Hidria IMP Klima d.o.o
Danilo Subic Iskra Mehanizmi
David Eržen Pipistrel d.o.o., AJdovščina
David Kaljun University of Ljubljana Faculty of Mechanical Engineering (FME)
David Seč Facutly of Mathematics and Physics, University of Ljubljana
David Peter Benjamin NORTA Université du Luxembourg
Dejan Nožak Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, University of Ljubljana
Domen Kozinc Letrika d.d.
Elena Marensi University of Sheffield
Eneja Osterman Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Eva Casoni Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Evgenij Paulus Kolektor Etra d.o.o.
Gregor Ergaver Letrika d.d.
Hamid Sarlak Wind Energy, Technical University of Denmark
Henri Orbanić BSH Hišni aparati d.d.
Herbert Owen Coppola BSC
Igor Markič Nela razvojni center d.o.o.
Igor Pehnec FESB -Split
Ivan Georgiev Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Jan Skofic Iskra Mehanizmi
Jan Zapletal Dept. of Applied Mathematics, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava
Jelena Svorcan University of Belgrade, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Jure Mencinger University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Jure Pečar Arctur d.o.o.
Koray Sevinç Ege University - Institute of Solar Energy
Leon Kocjančič Faculty of Electrical Engineering, University of Ljubljana
Lernart Kralj Kolektor Etra
Lesley Beyers KU Leuven
Lovrenc Gašparin Letrika d.d.
Léonard JELOAICA Institut Supérieur de l'Aéronautique et de l'Espace (ISAE)
Madani Syed University of Stuttgart
Marijo Telenta Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Ljubljana
marjan jenko faculty for mechanical engineering
Marko Jerman University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Marko Kovač Nela / Hidria Rotomatika
Marko Pavšič Faculty of mechanical engineering
Marko Tement Fakulteta za strojništvo Ljubljana
Martin Furlan Letrika d.d.
Martina Pollak Indramat elektromotorji d.o.o. Bosch Group
Masoud Jabbari Department of Mechanical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark
Matej Andrejašič Pipistrel d.o.o. Ajdovščina
Matej Milavec Hidria IMP Klima
Matevz Cvetkovic free
Matic Ivančič Milan Vidmar Electric Power Research Institute
Michele Romeo DSCF - Units
Miha Pogacar UL FS
Mirko Keleč Indramat elektromotorji d.o.o, Bosch Group
Mitja Glusic Kolektor - ETRA
Nada Talal the university of Jordan
NaiXian Lu CNRS UMR 6614 - CORIA
Nejc Bauman Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
Nik Koželj Optacore
Nikola Jakšić Kolektor Etra
Pawan Kumar KU Leuven
Peter Drusany Soške Elektrarne Nova Gorica
Peter Tarman Kolektor Etra
Primož Drešar University of Ljubljana Faculty for Mechanical Engineering
semran ipek küskü İstanbul medeniyet university
Simon Kulovec Podkrižnik d.o.o.
Sohrab KHOSH AGHDAM University of Sheffield
Uroš Jeke Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o.
Vasile Sergiu Rares JISA Technical University of Cluj-Napoca
Žiga Batič Faculty of mechanical engineering
Žiga Gosar PhD student